University Choirs: “UW Sings” |
May 31 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Meet the IMPFest VIII Artists: Reid Anderson & Bill McHenry |
May 31 2016 - 2:30pm |
|
BM Recital: Elizabeth Solon, trumpet |
May 29 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
BM Recital: William Mapp, jazz drumset |
May 29 2016 - 4:30pm |
|
Piano Studio Recital: Students of Cristina Valdes |
May 29 2016 - 4:30pm |
|
Studio Recital: Vocal students of Gina Funes |
May 29 2016 - 1:00pm |
|
MM Recital: Joshua Lutman, voice |
May 28 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
MM Recital: Yi Zhou, viola |
May 28 2016 - 4:30pm |
|
BM Recital: Christine Oshiki, voice |
May 28 2016 - 1:30pm |
|
Chamber Singers |
May 27 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Mallethead Series |
May 27 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Guitar Ensemble |
May 27 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Studio Jazz Ensemble and Modern Band |
May 26 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Wind Ensemble, Symphonic, and Campus Bands |
May 26 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Brechemin Piano Series |
May 26 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
University Chorale: Resonant Streams |
May 25 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Percussion Ensemble: “World Percussion Bash” |
May 25 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
BM Recital: Jamael Smith, bassoon |
May 24 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Gospel Choir |
May 23 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Modern Music Ensemble |
May 23 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
BM Recital: Alexander Tu, clarinet |
May 23 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
UW Music and Pacific MusicWorks Opera: Gluck: Orphée |
May 22 2016 - 2:00pm |
|
Guest Artist Recital: Barry Lieberman and Friends: Ted Botsford |
May 22 2016 - 2:00pm |
|
UW Music and Pacific MusicWorks Opera: Gluck: Orphée |
May 21 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
DMA Recital: Alexandra Piccard, voice |
May 21 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Guest Artist Master Class: Barry Lieberman and Friends: Ted Botsford |
May 21 2016 - 2:00pm |
|
UW Music and Pacific MusicWorks Opera: Gluck: Orphée |
May 20 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
DMA Recital: Daniel Hanley, piano |
May 20 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Jazz Innovations, Part 2 |
May 19 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Jazz Innovations, Part 1 |
May 18 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Student Cast: UW Music and Pacific MusicWorks Opera: Gluck: Orphée |
May 18 2016 - 7:00pm |
|
Voice Division Recital |
May 16 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Student Chamber Concert: Daana Quartet |
May 15 2016 - 4:30pm |
|
MM Recital: Patrick Borror, voice |
May 14 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Oppression-Faith-Rebellion-Freedom: A view of Beethoven’s Fifth |
May 13 2016 - 8:00pm |
|
DMA Recital: Steven Damouni, piano |
May 10 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Visiting Scholar Concert: Gül Fahriye Evren |
May 9 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
2016 Scholarship Recital |
May 7 2016 - 2:00pm |
|
DMA Recital: Vijay Chalasani, viola |
May 6 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
MM Recital: Gregg Belisle-Chi, jazz guitar |
May 6 2016 - 6:30pm |
|
DMA Joint Recital: Josh Archibald-Seiffer and Ania Stachurska, Composition |
May 5 2016 - 8:00pm |
|
Brechemin Piano Series |
May 5 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Schubertiade; Pre-concert Lecture: Heidi Tilghman |
May 1 2016 - 4:30pm |
|
BM Recital: Sabrina Bounds, flute |
Apr 30 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
DMA Recital: Natalie Ham, flute |
Apr 30 2016 - 1:30pm |
|
DMA Recital: Alexandra Picard, voice |
Apr 29 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
UW Collegium Musicum: Shakespeare’s Garland: The Jubilee of 1769 |
Apr 29 2016 - 5:00pm |
|
Guest Artist Concert: Decoda |
Apr 28 2016 - 7:30pm |
|
Guest Artist Master Class: Decoda |
Apr 27 2016 - 7:00pm |
|
Music of Today: The Music of Harry Partch |
Apr 26 2016 - 7:30pm |
|